Cegeka Careers Language Why Cegeka Back
Engineering the Future

Find the latest breakthroughs, explore new horizons, and join us in shaping the future.
Let's get in touch!

Icons_Navigation_Cegeka&Society

Cegeka & Society

We develop innovative solutions with a positive impact on the environment, people, and society.

Icons_Navigation_Why Cegeka

Why Cegeka

As a family-owned IT solutions provider, we work In close cooperation with our customers.

Icons_Navigation_Our Story

Our story

Our strong values form the cornerstone of our identity and are at the baseline of our success.

Icons_Navigation_Annual Report

Annual Report

Dive into the details of our growth. Read the full report and learn more about our continued success.

More Cegeka

Our management

Corporate News

Contact & Locations

Solutions Back
Solutions
Hybrid Cloud

Hybrid Cloud

Explore the added value of cloud adoption for your business.

Data solution

Data & AI

Discover our different data solutions to help you become a data-driven company.

Cybersecurity & Networking Solution

Cybersecurity & Networking

With cyber resilience, your organisation becomes a bit more secure with each day.

Digital Workplace Solution

Digital Workplace

Hybrid workplaces that increases productivity and reduces costs.

Applications Solution

Applications

Building the applications to embed growth, innovation and agility.

Services

Services

Take your IT projects to the next level with our solutions.

Products and platform solutions

Products & Platforms

Software solutions that optimize business processes and drive success.

Services Back
Services
Website_Navigation_IT_Team_Extension_3

IT Team Extension

The best IT professionals to support your projects.

Outsourcing Services

Outsourcing & Managed Services

Outsourcing your IT helps you to focus on your strategy.

Website_Navigation_Consultancy

Consultancy

The right skills and attitude to support the IT projects at your office.

Website_Navigation_Projects

End-to-end project development

Integrating the right digital solutions for your IT project.

Industries Back
Industries

Our industry-tailored services are designed to address specific challenges and opportunities across different industries

All industries
Website_Navigation_Agri_and_Food

Agri & Food

Cegeka has a deep understanding of the agri and food ecosystem and the opportunities it creates.

Website_Navigation_Healthcare

Healthcare

By creating leading digital solutions and connecting individuals, processes and systems.​

Energy & Utilities

Energy & Utilities

The arrival of smart electricity grids will allow companies to take care of their own energy management.

Finance & Insurance

Finance & Insurance

Take major steps towards cloud computing to increase effectiveness through the use of AI and big data.

Manufacturing

Manufacturing

Production chains are becoming intelligent networks with real-time track-and-trace systems.

Boost_icon_450x450_Enabler_3_Digital

Software Solution Providers

Build successful software products that users love. Your users.

Insights Back
Knowledge is our backbone

We believe in sharing our insights and expertise with you. Explore our resources and learn more about our products, services and industry trends.

Icons_Navigation_Case Studies

Case studies

Step into the world of our delighted customers and see how we helped them achieve their goals.

Icons_Navigation_News Items

Corporate news

Stay in the loop with our company news, announcements, awards and events.

Icons_Navigation_Blogs

Blogs

Read our latest articles on topics ranging from technology, innovation, business and beyond.

Icons_Navigation_Webinars

Webinars

Be part of the action with our live or on-demand webinars, where our experts share invaluable knowledge.

Icons_Navigation_Ebooks

E-books & whitepapers

Download our guides and reports on various aspects of technology and business.

Icons_Navigation_Events

Events

Find out where we are going to be next, and register for our upcoming events.

Back
Select language

Romanian

English

German (Germany)

Italian

Dutch (Belgium)

Dutch (The Netherlands)

Let’s get in touch
Cegeka Why Cegeka
Engineering the Future

Find the latest breakthroughs, explore new horizons, and join us in shaping the future.
Let's get in touch!

Icons_Navigation_Cegeka&Society

Cegeka & Society

We develop innovative solutions with a positive impact on the environment, people, and society.

Icons_Navigation_Why Cegeka

Why Cegeka

As a family-owned IT solutions provider, we work In close cooperation with our customers.

Icons_Navigation_Our Story

Our story

Our strong values form the cornerstone of our identity and are at the baseline of our success.

Icons_Navigation_Annual Report

Annual Report

Dive into the details of our growth. Read the full report and learn more about our continued success.

More Cegeka

Our management

Corporate News

Contact & Locations

Solutions
Solutions
Hybrid Cloud

Hybrid Cloud

Explore the added value of cloud adoption for your business.

Data solution

Data & AI

Discover our different data solutions to help you become a data-driven company.

Cybersecurity & Networking Solution

Cybersecurity & Networking

With cyber resilience, your organisation becomes a bit more secure with each day.

Digital Workplace Solution

Digital Workplace

Hybrid workplaces that increases productivity and reduces costs.

Applications Solution

Applications

Building the applications to embed growth, innovation and agility.

Services

Services

Take your IT projects to the next level with our solutions.

Products and platform solutions

Products & Platforms

Software solutions that optimize business processes and drive success.

Services
Services
Website_Navigation_IT_Team_Extension_3

IT Team Extension

The best IT professionals to support your projects.

Outsourcing Services

Outsourcing & Managed Services

Outsourcing your IT helps you to focus on your strategy.

Website_Navigation_Consultancy

Consultancy

The right skills and attitude to support the IT projects at your office.

Website_Navigation_Projects

End-to-end project development

Integrating the right digital solutions for your IT project.

Industries
Industries

Our industry-tailored services are designed to address specific challenges and opportunities across different industries

All industries
Website_Navigation_Agri_and_Food

Agri & Food

Cegeka has a deep understanding of the agri and food ecosystem and the opportunities it creates.

Website_Navigation_Healthcare

Healthcare

By creating leading digital solutions and connecting individuals, processes and systems.​

Energy & Utilities

Energy & Utilities

The arrival of smart electricity grids will allow companies to take care of their own energy management.

Finance & Insurance

Finance & Insurance

Take major steps towards cloud computing to increase effectiveness through the use of AI and big data.

Manufacturing

Manufacturing

Production chains are becoming intelligent networks with real-time track-and-trace systems.

Boost_icon_450x450_Enabler_3_Digital

Software Solution Providers

Build successful software products that users love. Your users.

Insights
Knowledge is our backbone

We believe in sharing our insights and expertise with you. Explore our resources and learn more about our products, services and industry trends.

Icons_Navigation_Case Studies

Case studies

Step into the world of our delighted customers and see how we helped them achieve their goals.

Icons_Navigation_News Items

Corporate news

Stay in the loop with our company news, announcements, awards and events.

Icons_Navigation_Blogs

Blogs

Read our latest articles on topics ranging from technology, innovation, business and beyond.

Icons_Navigation_Webinars

Webinars

Be part of the action with our live or on-demand webinars, where our experts share invaluable knowledge.

Icons_Navigation_Ebooks

E-books & whitepapers

Download our guides and reports on various aspects of technology and business.

Icons_Navigation_Events

Events

Find out where we are going to be next, and register for our upcoming events.

Romanian English German (Germany) Italian Dutch (Belgium) Dutch (The Netherlands) Careers Let’s get in touch

Our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Statement applies to Cegeka's website(s) and its other activities and the processing of personal data involved therein.

Cookie Policy

FAQ - Legal Policies

Cegeka is a company that is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Notice explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use our website www.cegeka.com (or www.nsi-sa.be) or when we do or may do business with each other. The collection and processing of your data are our responsibilities.

This website is operated by Cegeka nv, a company incorporated under Belgian law, having its registered office in 3500 Hasselt, Kempische Steenweg 307 with company registration number 0882.419.490. Cegeka nv forms part of Cegeka Groep, a Belgian corporation with several branches spread over different European countries.

What information do we collect about you?

In most cases Cegeka collects identification data about you when you use the functionality offered on or through this website to (i) request a meeting, (ii) ask a question through the contact form, (iii) download certain content, such as white papers, (iv) register for an event or a webinar, or (v) submit your CV and upload other data on our job page. This information is usually limited to contact details, like your name and surname, email address, telephone number, company name and position. Additional data may be requested in specific cases, for example in case of an online application.

We will also collect information about you when you voluntarily complete surveys, such as customer satisfaction surveys or feedback on our website.

Website usage information like e.g. your IP address, date and duration of your visit to this website, your browser and your navigation on this website, is collected by using cookies. Further information on the use of cookies is provided in our Cookie Policy.

A description of the conditions under which you should use this website can be found in the Terms & Conditions.

Learn more about our Cookie Policy

How will we use the information about you?

Cegeka collects information about you to handle your questions, requests and applications and, if you have agreed, to collect personal statistical information. Cegeka wil use the information you provide to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into and to improve our services (e.g. by sending customer satisfaction surveys). We may also send you newsletters and personalized marketing by email. We also use your information collected from this website in the form of cookies to personalize your visits to our website. We may also send you newsletters and personalised marketing via e-mail if you have given your consent.

Who has access to your information?

Your information can be shared between companies within the Cegeka Group. We will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside the Cegeka Group.

We may pass your information to:

  • our third party service providers and partners: we share your data with third party service providers and partners for the purposes of completing tasks, providing services to you or performing a contract that we have entered into. However, when we use third party service providers, we disclose only the information that is necessary to deliver the specific service and we have a contract in place that requires them to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own purposes.

  • Government and authorities: we share your data with government and authorities if required by law.

Why do we use information about you?


Cegeka collects and processes this information from you on the basis of any of the following legal bases:

Legal basis

Description

Contractual

The processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party.

Legal obligation

The processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which Cegeka is subject.

Legitimate interest

The processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by Cegeka or by a third party, provided that your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms do not prevail.

Consent

You have given your consent to the processing of your personal data.


Remarks:

  • “Contractual” is not limited to a signed contract, e.g. performing the recruitment process is performing a contract between the candidate and Cegeka; and delivering an e-book, requested by you, is also considered performing a contract between you and Cegeka.

  • “Legitimate interest” can be used when there is a relevant and appropriate relationship between Cegeka and you, in situations where you are a customer and at the time and in the context of the collection of the personal data you may reasonably expect that your personal data will be used for that purpose, e.g.:When you leave your contact details when downloading an e-book on a certain topic, you can reasonably expect Cegeka to store your interest in that topic in order to share other, relevant information on similar topics with you.

Marketing

Cegeka considers it its legitimate to send you information about its products and services which may be of interest to you.

You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your information to other companies within the Cegeka Group.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, you can opt-out via the latest e-mail you received from us. Do not hesitate to contact marketing@cegeka.com for further information and questions.

further information and questions

How can you access and correct your information?

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all or your personal information, please send us an email or write to us at the address referred to below.

Cegeka also wants to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct information you think is inaccurate, or request us to remove your information.

Finally, in certain cases, you can ask us to delete your data. However, we are only obliged to do so in the cases provided for by the law.

How long do we store your data?


Cegeka will not process your information longer than is necessary for the purposes for which we need this information about you. In a number of cases, you can put an end to the processing yourself, namely by withdrawing your consent if that is the legal basis on which the processing is carried out. However, it is also important to note that, in some cases, we will be legally required to keep your information for a certain amount of time. After the expiry of this retention period, your personal data will be permanently deleted or anonymised.

Security measures

When you give Cegeka your personal information, we take steps to ensure that it is treated securely. Cegeka has implemented reasonable physical, organizational and technical measures to help protect your personal information against unauthorized access, disclosure or use.

Moreover, we regularly evaluate these technologies and measures so that our system is as resistant as possible to the latest viruses and malware.

Complaints


If you feel that Cegeka is processing your personal data unlawfully or incorrectly, please do not hesitate to contact us via the contact details mentioned below.

In any event, you always have a right to file a complaint to the authority responsible for data protection in your country, if you are of the opinion that your information has not been processed correctly by Cegeka.

For more information, see:

Data Protection Authority
Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel
+32 (0)2 274 48 00
+32 (0)2 274 48 35
contact@apd-gba.be
https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be

Changes to our Privacy Policy


Cegeka reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. If our services or the applicable legislation so require. We will place any updates thereof on this website. This Privacy Policy was last modified and revised on September 1st, 2021.

How to contact us?


If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, or regarding this Privacy Policy, you can contact Cegeka at the following address

Cegeka NV
Kempische Steenweg 307
B – 3500 Hasselt
dataprotection@cegeka.com

Placeholder

‘In close cooperation’ is the common thread throughout our growth story. It's the combination of our values. It's the way we have grown with our customers and vice versa, based on long-standing relationships of trust.

Why Cegeka?

Discover more

Solutions

Services

Industries

Careers

About Cegeka

Cegeka & Society

Our Story

Why Cegeka

Annual Report

Let's get in touch

Contact us
Privacy Cookies Terms & Conditions © Cegeka

Privacy

Cookies

Terms & Conditions

© Cegeka