Cegeka Careers Language Over Cegeka Back
Cegeka & de maatschapij

ESG is een essentieel onderdeel van onze visie om een ​​bedrijf te worden waarvan de expertise een positieve en impactvolle bijdrage levert aan de samenleving en het milieu

Ontdek onze waarde
Cegeka & Society

Over ons

Onze sterke waarden vormen de bouwstenen van onze identiteit en liggen aan de basis van ons succes.

contact-locaties-80-80-full

Contact & Locaties

Cegeka heeft kantoren in 13 landen over de hele wereld.

Icons_Navigation_Why Cegeka-1

Waarom Cegeka

Op weg naar klantgerichtheid en digitale relevantie

Icons_Navigation_News Items

Nieuws

Blijf op de hoogte van ons bedrijfsnieuws, aankondigingen, prijzen en evenementen.

Overig

Nieuwsbrief

Management

Oplossingen Back
Oplossingen
Cloud

Cloud

Ontdek de toegevoegde waarde van cloudimplementatie voor uw bedrijf.

Data solution

Data Solutions

Ontdek onze verschillende data-oplossingen die u helpen om een datagestuurd bedrijf te worden.

Cybersecurity & Networking Solution

Cyber security

Met cyber resilencie resilience wordt uw organisatie elke dag een beetje veiliger.

Digital Workplace Solution

Digitale werkplek

Hybride werkplekken die productiviteit verhogen en kosten verlagen.

Applications Solution

Applications

Toepassingen bouwen om groei, innovatie en flexibiliteit te verankeren.

Business Solutions

Business Solutions

Verbind uw bedrijf met Dynamics 365.

Products and platform solutions

Products & Platforms

Softwareoplossingen die bedrijfsprocessen optimaliseren en succes stimuleren.

Services Back
Services
Website_Navigation_IT_Team_Extension_3

IT Team Extension

De beste IT-professionals om ondersteunen uw projecten.

Outsourcing Services

Outsourcing

Door IT uit te besteden, kunt u zich richten op je strategie.

Website_Navigation_Consultancy

Consultancy

De juiste vaardigheden en houding om de IT-projecten op uw kantoor te ondersteunen.

ListingCards_Infrastructure_Management_1_720x540px-1

Infrastructure management

Het strategisch outsourcen van uw IT helpt om te focussen op uw strategie.

Industrieën Back Website_Navigation_Agri_and_Food

Agri & Fresh

Cegeka heeft een diepgaand inzicht in het agri- en fresh ecosysteem en de kansen die dit creëert.

food-80-80

Financiële Dienstverlening

Cegeka biedt end-to-end ondersteuning aan in de financiële sector.

Website_Navigation_Mobility

Mobiliteit

Door de switch in energiebron zullen connectiviteit, autonoom rijden en IT spelers op het terrein lokken.

overheidsdiensten-icon-80-80

Sociale & Overheidsdiensten

Digitale platformen, automatisering en chatbots maken in de administratie mankracht vrij.

retail-icon-80-80

Detailhandel & Vrije tijd

De klantbeleving veranderd. Augmented en VR slaan een brug tussen fysieke en digitale ervaringen.

food-80-80

Food

Ontdek de oplossingen voor de voedingsindustrie met onze sectorspecifieke expertise.

pharma-icon-80-80

Pharma & life sciences

Ga met vertrouwen de steeds complexere uitdagingen in Pharma & life sciences aan.

Industries_5G_HeaderVisual_General_638x550px

Telecom

Het IoT blijft zonder goed uitgeruste telco’s een losse verzameling.

distributie-icon-80-80

Distributie

Al is al lang geen science fiction meer. Het zijn trends die momenteel volop ingang vinden

Website_Navigation_Healthcare

Gezondheidszorg

De digitale oplossingen helpen zorginstellingen om te transformeren naar een moderne organisatie.

Website_Navigation_Manufacturing-1

Productie

Internet, sensoren en cloud computing maken zo’n indrukwekkende bevolkingsaangroei mogelijk.

Website_Navigation_Energy_Utilities

Energie & Nutsbedrijven

De komst van slimme netwerken is gigantische IT-uitdaging voor de energie- en nutssector.

Navigation-Aviation

Luchtvaart

Er zijn grenzen aan de luchtvaart en er is een rol weggelegd voor polyvalente spelers om die grenzen te slopen.

professionele-dienstverlening-icon-80-80

Professionele Dienstverlening

Er voltrekken zich meerdere shifts die gedreven worden door automatisering en digitalisering.

Insights Back
Kennis is onze ruggengraat

Wij geloven in het delen van onze inzichten en expertise met u. Verken onze bronnen en kom meer te weten over onze producten, diensten en trends in de sector.

Icons_Navigation_Case Studies

Klantcases

Stap in de wereld van tevreden klanten en zie hoe we hen hebben geholpen met het bereiken van hun doelen.

Icons_Navigation_News Items

Nieuws

Blijf op de hoogte van ons bedrijfsnieuws, aankondigingen, prijzen en evenementen.

Icons_Navigation_Blogs

Blogs

Lees onze nieuwste artikelen over onderwerpen variërend van technologie, innovatie en het bedrijfsleven.

Icons_Navigation_Webinars

Webinars

Neem deel aan onze live of on-demand webinars, waar onze experts kennis van onschatbare waarde delen.

Icons_Navigation_Ebooks

Ebooks & whitepapers

Download onze ebooks en rapporten over verschillende aspecten van technologie.

Icons_Navigation_Events-1

Events

Bekijk onze opkomende evenementen en registreer.

Back
Select language

Dutch - The Netherlands

English

German - Germany

Italian

Dutch - Belgium

Romanian

Neem contact op
Cegeka Over Cegeka
Cegeka & de maatschapij

ESG is een essentieel onderdeel van onze visie om een ​​bedrijf te worden waarvan de expertise een positieve en impactvolle bijdrage levert aan de samenleving en het milieu

Ontdek onze waarde
Cegeka & Society

Over ons

Onze sterke waarden vormen de bouwstenen van onze identiteit en liggen aan de basis van ons succes.

contact-locaties-80-80-full

Contact & Locaties

Cegeka heeft kantoren in 13 landen over de hele wereld.

Icons_Navigation_Why Cegeka-1

Waarom Cegeka

Op weg naar klantgerichtheid en digitale relevantie

Icons_Navigation_News Items

Nieuws

Blijf op de hoogte van ons bedrijfsnieuws, aankondigingen, prijzen en evenementen.

Overig

Nieuwsbrief

Management

Oplossingen
Oplossingen
Cloud

Cloud

Ontdek de toegevoegde waarde van cloudimplementatie voor uw bedrijf.

Data solution

Data Solutions

Ontdek onze verschillende data-oplossingen die u helpen om een datagestuurd bedrijf te worden.

Cybersecurity & Networking Solution

Cyber security

Met cyber resilencie resilience wordt uw organisatie elke dag een beetje veiliger.

Digital Workplace Solution

Digitale werkplek

Hybride werkplekken die productiviteit verhogen en kosten verlagen.

Applications Solution

Applications

Toepassingen bouwen om groei, innovatie en flexibiliteit te verankeren.

Business Solutions

Business Solutions

Verbind uw bedrijf met Dynamics 365.

Products and platform solutions

Products & Platforms

Softwareoplossingen die bedrijfsprocessen optimaliseren en succes stimuleren.

Services
Services
Website_Navigation_IT_Team_Extension_3

IT Team Extension

De beste IT-professionals om ondersteunen uw projecten.

Outsourcing Services

Outsourcing

Door IT uit te besteden, kunt u zich richten op je strategie.

Website_Navigation_Consultancy

Consultancy

De juiste vaardigheden en houding om de IT-projecten op uw kantoor te ondersteunen.

ListingCards_Infrastructure_Management_1_720x540px-1

Infrastructure management

Het strategisch outsourcen van uw IT helpt om te focussen op uw strategie.

Industrieën Website_Navigation_Agri_and_Food

Agri & Fresh

Cegeka heeft een diepgaand inzicht in het agri- en fresh ecosysteem en de kansen die dit creëert.

food-80-80

Financiële Dienstverlening

Cegeka biedt end-to-end ondersteuning aan in de financiële sector.

Website_Navigation_Mobility

Mobiliteit

Door de switch in energiebron zullen connectiviteit, autonoom rijden en IT spelers op het terrein lokken.

overheidsdiensten-icon-80-80

Sociale & Overheidsdiensten

Digitale platformen, automatisering en chatbots maken in de administratie mankracht vrij.

retail-icon-80-80

Detailhandel & Vrije tijd

De klantbeleving veranderd. Augmented en VR slaan een brug tussen fysieke en digitale ervaringen.

food-80-80

Food

Ontdek de oplossingen voor de voedingsindustrie met onze sectorspecifieke expertise.

pharma-icon-80-80

Pharma & life sciences

Ga met vertrouwen de steeds complexere uitdagingen in Pharma & life sciences aan.

Industries_5G_HeaderVisual_General_638x550px

Telecom

Het IoT blijft zonder goed uitgeruste telco’s een losse verzameling.

distributie-icon-80-80

Distributie

Al is al lang geen science fiction meer. Het zijn trends die momenteel volop ingang vinden

Website_Navigation_Healthcare

Gezondheidszorg

De digitale oplossingen helpen zorginstellingen om te transformeren naar een moderne organisatie.

Website_Navigation_Manufacturing-1

Productie

Internet, sensoren en cloud computing maken zo’n indrukwekkende bevolkingsaangroei mogelijk.

Website_Navigation_Energy_Utilities

Energie & Nutsbedrijven

De komst van slimme netwerken is gigantische IT-uitdaging voor de energie- en nutssector.

Navigation-Aviation

Luchtvaart

Er zijn grenzen aan de luchtvaart en er is een rol weggelegd voor polyvalente spelers om die grenzen te slopen.

professionele-dienstverlening-icon-80-80

Professionele Dienstverlening

Er voltrekken zich meerdere shifts die gedreven worden door automatisering en digitalisering.

Insights
Kennis is onze ruggengraat

Wij geloven in het delen van onze inzichten en expertise met u. Verken onze bronnen en kom meer te weten over onze producten, diensten en trends in de sector.

Icons_Navigation_Case Studies

Klantcases

Stap in de wereld van tevreden klanten en zie hoe we hen hebben geholpen met het bereiken van hun doelen.

Icons_Navigation_News Items

Nieuws

Blijf op de hoogte van ons bedrijfsnieuws, aankondigingen, prijzen en evenementen.

Icons_Navigation_Blogs

Blogs

Lees onze nieuwste artikelen over onderwerpen variërend van technologie, innovatie en het bedrijfsleven.

Icons_Navigation_Webinars

Webinars

Neem deel aan onze live of on-demand webinars, waar onze experts kennis van onschatbare waarde delen.

Icons_Navigation_Ebooks

Ebooks & whitepapers

Download onze ebooks en rapporten over verschillende aspecten van technologie.

Icons_Navigation_Events-1

Events

Bekijk onze opkomende evenementen en registreer.

Dutch - The Netherlands English German - Germany Italian Dutch - Belgium Romanian Careers Neem contact op

Our Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement applies to Cegeka's website(s) and its other activities and the processing of personal data involved therein.

Last updated: 07/11/2023

Who are we?

Cegeka NV (“Cegeka”, “we”, “us” or “our”) is an IT solutions, services and consultancy provider headquartered in Hasselt and with company number 0882.419.490. We act as a data controller for the personal data we receive and process through your use of our website(s) or in the context of other internal or external activities we engage in.



Cegeka Headquarters
Corda 3 - Kempische Steenweg 307
3500 Hasselt, Belgium
+32 11 24 02 34
info@cegeka.com

General management

When you visit our website, we may process personal data related to you. Below you will find more information about the different processing activities that may apply to you.

Proper Functioning and Security of the Website

Legitimate Interest - For purposes of technical maintenance, optimization and security of our website, we may process your personal data. This allows us to diagnose and resolve technical problems, ensure the compatibility of our website with different devices and browsers, enhance your user experience and protect against cybersecurity threats.

Consent - When we receive your consent, we may process your personal data for analysis purposes about the use of and interaction with our website. Additional information is available in our cookie statement.

Contact

Legitimate Interest - You can contact us through our contact forms, mail, phone or other communication channels. We process your personal data in order to manage your contact request and provide you with the necessary information and assistance.

Newsletters

Consent - On our website you can subscribe to our newsletter. We process your personal data in order to contact you about valuable information, updates, and insights from Cegeka.

Events & Webinars

Legitimate Interest - We process personal data when we organize events and webinars for purposes of informing and connecting you with us as an organization.

Downloads of Informational Materials

Legitimate Interest - We may process personal data about you when you request informational materials (ebooks, …) from us that we make publicly available. We do this for the purpose of providing relevant and informative content.

further information and questions
Recruitment
In order to grow a talented and diverse workforce, we may process personal data related to you. Below you will find more information about the different processing activities that may apply to you.

Application Management

Legitimate Interest - When you apply for a position at our company, we process personal data to assess your suitability for the position and to communicate with you during the recruitment process.

Personal data

Why do we share your personal data with third parties?

We may share your personal data with other third parties. We only do so if this is necessary to provide our services, to comply with our legal obligations or if it is at your request. We will conclude the necessary agreements (such as data processing agreements) with these third parties to ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the relevant data protection laws (including the GDPR) and Cegeka's standards.

In any case, we will not simply transfer your personal data to third parties outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). In certain cases, however, international transfers may occur. We will ensure that such transfers are in accordance with the GDPR (by, among other things, the presence of an adequacy decision in the destination country or the conclusion of SCCs and supplementary measures where appropriate, etc.).

For specific details regarding our data sharing practices applicable to a certain purpose, see above under "Why do we process your personal data? ".

How long do we retain your personal data?

We do not retain your personal data longer than strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the personal data were collected or according to the legal obligation imposed on us. The specific retention periods for your personal data may vary depending on the nature of the data and the purposes for which they are processed. We regularly review our data retention policies and procedures to ensure they are in accordance with legal requirements and best practices.

For specific details regarding the retention period applicable to a certain purpose, see above under "Why do we process your personal data? ".

Are your personal data secure with us?

We have implemented a range of technical and organizational measures designed to protect against misuse, loss, unauthorized access and other unwanted practices with your personal data. We continuously monitor and update these security measures to ensure we are adapted to evolving threats and technological advancements. In the unlikely event of an incident or data breach involving your personal data, we will notify you in line with our legal obligations.

What are your rights and how can you exercise them?

Cegeka wants you to maintain control over the processing of your personal data. In this section you will find more information about the different rights you have regarding the processing of your personal data:

Right of access: You have the right to access any personal data we process in relation to you. If you would like a copy of this data, please let us know and we will send it to you digitally or on paper.

Right to rectification: If you believe that the personal data we retain about you are inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to have this information corrected or, considering the purposes of the processing, supplemented.

Right to Erasure (“Right to be forgotten”): Where your personal data are no longer necessary for the purposes of this privacy statement, you have the right to request the erasure of that data. In certain circumstances, we are required by law to retain certain personal data in which case we cannot fulfill this request.

Right to Restriction of Processing: In some cases, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. This means that the personal data may only be stored by us and processed by us only for limited purposes.

Right to Data Portability: For certain processing activities, you have the right to receive a copy of your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and/or to transmit it to another data controller.

Right to Object: You have the right to ask us to stop processing your personal data, typically for purposes of direct marketing.

Right to Withdraw Consent: Where we process your personal data based on a consent we have obtained from you, you have the right to withdraw this consent at any time.

To exercise one or more of these rights or if you would like more information, you can contact our Data Protection Office at privacy@cegeka.com. We will respond to your request and inquiries regarding your rights in a timely manner and in accordance with applicable data protection laws. Depending on the processing activity, there may be certain conditions or restrictions attached to the exercise of the above rights. In addition, we may require verification from you as a data subject before we can proceed to fulfill the request.

In the event that you are of the opinion that we are not in compliance with the relevant data protection laws and you do not reach a solution with us, you are always entitled to file a complaint with the Belgian Data Protection Authority.

Belgian Data Protection Authority
Drukpersstraat 35
1000 Brussels, Belgium
+32 (0)2 274 48 00 or +32 (0)2 274 48 35
contact@apd-gba.be

Changes to this privacy statement

To ensure transparency about our processing activities, we will update this privacy statement when necessary to reflect changes in legislation, guidelines issued by data protection authorities, feedback we receive from data subjects or other stakeholders, changes in our services, or changes in our processing activities and data protection policies. The effective date of this privacy statement can be found at the top of this page under "last updated ". We encourage you to periodically review this privacy statement in order to understand how Cegeka is protecting your personal data.

Contact

Do you have any questions about this privacy statement or would you like additional information about how we process personal data? Do not hesitate to contact our Data Protection Office using the following contact information:

Data Protection Office
Corda 3 - Kempische Steenweg 307
3500 Hasselt, Belgium
privacy@cegeka.com

Placeholder

‘In close cooperation’  is de rode draad door ons groeiverhaal. Het is de combinatie van onze waarden. Het is de manier waarop we met onze klanten zijn meegegroeid en vice versa.

Ontdek de toekomst met ons

Ontdek meer

Oplossingen

Services

Industrieën

Careers

Insights

Blogs

Ebooks

Webinars

Corporate Nieuws

Neem contact op

Contact
Privacy Cookies Terms & Conditions © Cegeka

Privacy

Cookies

Terms & Conditions

© Cegeka